Select Page

Plastic Spacers

Plastic Meshfix Spacer

A spacer with a large base, designed to support reinforcement without puncturing membranes. For rebar diameters 6mm to 20mm. Meshfix spacers with gripper head also available.

CodeCoverPack Qty
MF 2525mm/30mm250
MF 4540mm/50mm200
MF 6765mm/75mm200
MF 91090mm/100mm100

Continuous Plastic Spacer

An extremely versatile and stable plastic spacer for the support of reinforcement in horizontal and vertical applications. It is easily and quickly positioned with no wiring required. Ideal for use on hollow ribbed decks. Can easily be cut or sawn.

CodeCoverPack SizePack
T 1515mm2.50100m
T 2020mm2.50100m
T 2525mm2.50100m
T 3030mm2.5050m
T 3535mm2.5050m
T 4040mm2.5050m
T 5050mm2.5050m

Zig Zag Plastic Chair

Versatile spacer with a high load-bearing capacity. Due to its unique design i does not easily overturn or break when stood on. Excellent concrete flow characteristics.

Manfufactured in accordance with BS7973-1 :2001

Approved according to DBV specification. 

CodeCoverPack SizePallet Qty
PCHZ15151005000
PCHZ20201005000
PCHZ25251005000
PCHZ30301005000
PCHZ3535803200
PCHZ4040803200
PCHZ5050803840

Wheel Spacer

An economical and popular general purpose spacer providing multi directional cover mainly to wall reinforcements.

The Wheels have a small bearing area into the shutter thus reducing the variable footprint on the finished concrete surface.. 

CodeCover (mm) Bar DiameterPack Size
WSN2012204-121000
WSN2520258-20500
WSN3020308-20500
WSN4020408-20250
WSN5020508-20250

Fix Spacer

A strong economical and general purpose plastic spacer clip designed to accept bars from 4mm to 16mm.

CodeCover (mm) Bar DiameterPack Size
WSN2012204-121000
WSN2520258-20500
WSN3020308-20500
WSN4020408-20250
WSN5020508-20250